Schedule Button WednesdaySchedule Button ThursdaySchedule Button FridaySchedule Button Saturday
Schedule Download Button

Schedule Banner THURSDAY

5:00pm - 7:00pm  |  Moontower Lounge at the SFA Bar & Terrace

Schedule Banner Session 1

7:00pm  |  Paramount Theatre  |  DENNIS MILLER
     Dennis Miller, Mac Blake


7:00pm  |  The Velv Comedy Lounge  |  DOUBLE BARREL
     Dan Soder, Paul Varghese, Host: Duncan Carson


7:15pm  |  The Hideout  |  SWITCH
     Cameron Esposito, Jen Kober, James Adomian, Daniel Webb, Erin Foley,
     Host: Ralph Hardesty


7:15pm  |  The Parish  |  ALWAYS BE CLOSIN' WITH RORY SCOVEL
     Rory Scovel, Sean Patton, Erik Charles Nielson, Host: Sara Schaefer 


7:30pm  |  The Parish Underground  |  AUSTIN TOWERS!
     Brian Gaar, Michael Priest, Ashley Barnhill, Jonathan Pace, Amber Bixby,
     Jon Mendoza, Mike MacRae, Host: Brent Morin


7:30pm  |  Stateside at the Paramount  |  THE PAJAMA MEN


8:00pm  |  Cap City Comedy Club  |  MICHAEL CHE
     Michael Che, Matt Sadler, Host: Luke McClory


8:00pm  |  Speakeasy  |  L.A. MOVERS AND SHAKERS
     Brad Williams, Brody Stevens, Brent Weinbach, Laurie Kilmartin, 
     The Sklar Brothers, Arden Myrin, Laura Kightlinger, Host: Dom Irrera


8:00pm  |  The New Movement  |  WATER PARK and GIRLS, GIRLS, GIRLS
     Water Park and Girls, Girls, Girls


8:15pm  |  New York, New York  |  #BITCHFACE WITH JOE MANDE
     Joe Mande, Kurt Braunohler, Host: Matt Bearden

Schedule Banner Session 2


9:15pm  |  The Parish  |  OH, EVERYTHING WITH W. KAMAU BELL
     W. Kamau Bell, Hasan Minhaj


9:30pm  |  The Paramount Theatre  |  MARIA BAMFORD
     Maria Bamford, Erin Foley 


9:30pm  |  The Velv Comedy Lounge  |  COMEDY JACKPOT
     Noel Wells, Sean Patton, Justin Willman, John Ramsey, Jackie Kashian,
     Godfrey, Host: Doug Mellard


9:30pm  |  The New Movement  |  TNM TALKS


9:45pm  |  The Hideout  |  ROGUES GALLERY
     Greg Warren, Cristela Alonzo, Erik Charles Nielsen, Nick Mullen,
     Mac Blake, Host: Ryan Cownie


10:00pm  |  Stateside at the Paramount  |  BOBCAT GOLDTHWAIT
     Bobcat Goldthwait, Andrew Santino, Host: Bob Khosravi 


10:00pm  |  The Parish Underground  |  STASHBOX
     Chris Tellez, Chris Cubas, Maggie Maye, Damien Lemon, James Adomian, 
     Lucas Molandes, Host: Ari Shaffir


10:30pm  |  Speakeasy  |  4 EYES
     Billy D. Washington, Kurt Braunohler, Beth Stelling, Bobby Slayton,
     Rory Scovel, Dana Gould, Nick Thune, Host: Andy Kindler


10:45pm  |  New York, New York  |  NEW YORK'S FINEST
     Rory Albanese, Dan Naturman, Kurt Metzger, Mike Lawrence, Bridget Everett,
     Brooks Wheelan, Host: Godfrey

PARTY ON... at the Moontower Lounge 'til 2am every night!