Schedule Button WednesdaySchedule Button ThursdaySchedule Button FridaySchedule Button Saturday
Schedule Download Button

Schedule Banner SATURDAY

2:00pm - 5:00pm  |  Stateside at the Paramount  |  PongRock Smackdown

5:00pm - 7:00pm  |  Moontower Lounge at the SFA Bar & Terrace Happy Hour

5:15  |  Stateside at the Paramount Studio 1A  |  THE DORK FOREST
     Podcast taping of Jackie Kashian's Dork Forest with guests The Sklar Brothers 

Schedule Banner Session 1

7:00pm  |  Paramount Theatre  |  KIDS IN THE HALL
     The Kids in the Hall


7:00pm  |  The Velv Comedy Lounge  |  AUSTIN TOWERS!
     Matt Bearden, John Ramsey, Mike MacRae, Kerri Lendo, Ashley Barnhill,
     Aaron Brooks, Host: Brody Stevens


7:15pm  |  The Hideout  |  TRIFECTA
     Kurt Braunohler, Rory Albanese, Laurie Kilmartin, Host: Chris Tellez


7:15pm  |  The Parish  |  COMEDY JACKPOT
     Bobcat Goldthwait, Brent Weinbach, Cameron Esposito, Jackie Kashian,
     Paul Varghese, Nick Thune, Laura Kightlinger Host: Chris Cubas


7:30pm  |  Stateside at the Paramount  |  SKLAR"TACULAR"
     The Sklar Brothers, Damien Lemon, Andrew Santino, Host: Kurt Metzger


7:30pm  |  Parish Undergound  |  ROGUES GALLERY
     Cristela Alonzo, Doug Mellard, Cody Hustak, Ryan Cownie, Brent Morin,
     Dan Naturman, Host: Ramin Nazer


8:00pm  |  Cap City  |  MICHAEL CHE
     Michael Che, Ashley Barnhill Host: Duncan Carson


8:00pm  |  Speakeasy  |  TWEET MASTERS
     Joe Mande, W. Kamau Bell, Ari Shaffir, Arden Myrin, Justin Willman,
     Greg Warren, Host: Brian Gaar


8:00pm  |  The New Movement  |  TALARICO, GONZALEZ & TREW


8:15pm  |  New York, New York  |  SHE-BANG
     Cristela Alonzo, Beth Stelling, Laurie Kilmartin, Maggie Maye, 
     Noel Wells, Jen Kober, Host: Dana Gouldy


9:00pm  |  The New Movement  |  APOLLO, DEAN'S LIST

Schedule Banner Session 2


9:15pm  |  The Parish  |  STASHBOX
     Erin Foley, Kurt Metzger, James Adomian, Doug Mellard, Ian Karmel,
     Andy Kindler, Host: Brad Williams


9:30pm  |  Paramount Theatre  |  FRED ARMISEN
     Fred Armisen with special guest Ian Rubbish


9:30pm  |  The Velv Comedy Lounge  |  UNHINGED
     Mike Lawrence, Brent Morin, Nick Mullen, Erik Charles Nielsen, Katie Pengra,
     Bridget Everett, Hasan Minhaj, Host: Norm Wilkerson


9:45pm  |  The Hideout  |  THE JUSTIN WILLMAN SHOW FEATURING BUSHWALLA
     Justin Willman, Bushwalla, Host: Bob Khosravi


10:00pm  |  Stateside at the Paramount  |  WHISPER LIVE
     John Ramsey, Andrew Santino, Kurt Braunohler, Christela Alonzo
     Hosts: Beth Stelling & Sara Schaefer


10:00pm  |  Parish Undergound  |  SWITCH
     Cameron Esposito, Jen Kober, Daniel Webb, Erin Foley, James Adomian,
     Host: Ralph Hardesty


10:30pm  |  Cap City  |  MICHAEL CHE
     Michael Che, Dan Soder, Host: Duncan Carson


10:30pm  |  Speakeasy  |  STARS IN BARS
     Bobcat Goldthwait, Damien Lemon, Godfrey, Colin Quinn, Matt Bearden,
     Chris Cubas, Host: Ryan Cownie


10:30pm  |  The New Movement  |  THE MEGAPHONE SHOW


10:45pm  |  New York, New York  |  ARI SHAFFIR AND FRIENDS
     Ari Shaffir, Matt Sadler, Billy D. Washington, Bobby Slayton, Jackie Kashian,
     Ian Karmel


PARTY ON... at the Moontower Lounge 'til 2am every night!