Schedule Button WednesdaySchedule Button ThursdaySchedule Button FridaySchedule Button Saturday
Schedule Download Button

Schedule Banner FRIDAY

5:00pm - 7:00pm  |  Moontower Lounge at the SFA Bar & Terrace

6:00  |  Stateside  |  “Maron” Season 3 Special Screening

7:00  |  The Velv Comedy Lounge  |  The Bone Zone
  Podcast recording with Brendon Walsh, Randy Liedtke, Guests TBA

7:00  |  Vulcan Gas Company  |  Comedy Central Presents Nate Bargatze: Full Time Magic
Premiere screening of Nate Bargatze's new special
Q&A led by Chris Cubas 

Schedule Banner Session 1

7:00  |  Paramount  |  Wanda Sykes
Host: Keith Robinson

7:30  |  Stateside  |  Dr. Katz Live
Dom Irrera, Todd Barry, emo philips, Eddie Pepitone, Marc Maron

8:00  |  Speakeasy  |  1st & Ten
Host: The Sklar Bros., Dom Irrera, Troy Walker, Alingon Mitra,
Byron Bowers, Joe Zimmerman, Nate Bargatze, Tim Williams, 
Cash Levy, Adam Newman 

8:15  |  Parish  |  Stars In Bars
Host: Hasan Minhaj, Emo Philips, Randy Liedtke, Michelle Wolf,
Brendon Walsh, Jena Friedman, Tom Papa, Robert Kelly
David O'Doherty

8:30  |  Vulcan Gas Company  |  Four Eyes
Host: Judah Friedlander, Andy Kindler, Blaine Capatch, Mike Lawrence,
Monroe Martin, Kerri Lendo, Matt Bearden, Emily Heller, Ted Alexandro

8:30  |  Google Fiber Stage  |  Unhinged
Host: Phil Hanley, Eddie Pepitone, Kate Berlant,
Randy Liedtke, Blaine Capatch, Daniel Webb, Ophira Eisenberg,
Guy Branum, Sasheer Zamata, Dana Gould, Kurt Metzger

8:30  |  The Velv Comedy Lounge   |  Meet Jermaine Fowler
Host: Matt Sadler, Bob Khosravi

8:00  |  Cap City Comedy Club  |  Rachel Feinstein
Host: Zac Brooks, Joe Hafkey

8:00  |  The Townsend  |  Simon Amstell - To Be Free

8:00   |  The New Movement  |  Stupid Time Machine + Charles
  Improv and Sketch nightly at The New Movement


Schedule Banner Session 2


9:30  |  Paramount  |  Patton Oswalt
Host: Mike MacRae, Karen Kilgariff, Drennon Davis, Brian Gaar

9:30  |  Stateside  |  Maria Bamford
Host: Ralph Hardesty, Kate Berlant

10:00  |  Speakeasy  |  Come to Papa Live with Tom Papa
Dana Gould, Dom Irrera, Kurt Metzger, Karen Kilgariff, Drennon Davis,
Mike Lawrence, Todd Barry, Bridget Everett,
Derek Phelps Trio, Pat Dean, Rick Crom

10:15  |  Parish  |  SheBang!
Host: Guy Branum, Liza Treyger, Erica Rhodes, Maggie Maye,
Michelle Buteau, Ophira Eisenberg, Lashonda Lester,
Sasheer Zamata, Emily Heller

10:30  |  Google Fiber Stage  |  SuperShow!
Host:  Doug Mellard, Alingon Mitra, Erica Rhodes, Liza Treyger,
Hasan Minhaj, Joe Zimmerman, John Ramsey, Andy Kindler,
Byron Bowers, Phil Hanley

10:30  |  The Velv Comedy Lounge  |  Austin Towers
Host: Troy Walker, Danny Palumbo, Kerri Lendo, Pat Dean,
Bob Khosravi, Mac Blake, Daniel Webb, Jonathan Pace,
Avery Moore, Matt Bearden, Chris Trew

10:30  |  Cap City Comedy Club  |  Rachel Feinstein
Host: Caroline Bassett, Bryan Gutmann

10:30   |  The New Movement  |  Revolver + North Coast
  Improv and Sketch nightly at The New Movement

10:45  |  Vulcan Gas Company  |  New York's Finest
  Host: Kurt Metzger, Jena Friedman, Monroe Martin, Michelle Wolf, 
  Jermaine Fowler, Adam Newman, Judah Friedlander, Michelle Buteau, 
Nate Bargatze, Robert Kelly, Ted Alexandro

Schedule Banner Midnight


Midnight  |  Paramount Theatre  |  T.J. Miller and Pete Holmes
     Chris Cubas, David O'Doherty

PARTY ON... at the Moontower Lounge 'til 2am every night!