Schedule Button WednesdaySchedule Button ThursdaySchedule Button FridaySchedule Button SaturdaySchedule Banner FRIDAY

5:00pm - 7:00pm  |  Moontower Lounge at the SFA Bar & Terrace

6:00  |  Speakeasy  |  “Maron” Season 3 Special Screening

7:00  |  The Velv Comedy Lounge  |  The Bone Zone
Brendon Walsh, Randy Liedtke, Guests TBA

Schedule Banner Session 1

7:00  |  Paramount  |  Wanda Sykes
Host: Keith Robinson

7:30  |  Stateside  |  Dr. Katz Live
Dom Irrera, Todd Barry, emo philips, Eddie Pepitone, Marc Maron

8:00  |  Speakeasy  |  1st & Ten
Host:The Sklar Bros., Dom Irrera, Troy Walker, Alingon Mitra,
Byron Bowers, Joe Zimmerman, Nate Bargatze

8:15  |  Parish  |  Stars In Bars
Host: Hasan Minhaj, Emo Philips, Randy Liedtke, Michelle Wolf,
Brendon Walsh, Jena Friedman, Tom Papa, Robert Kelly

8:30  |  Vulcan Gas Company  |  Four Eyes
Host: Judah Friedlander, Andy Kindler, Maggie Maye, Hari Kondabolu,
Blaine Capatch, Mike Lawrence, Monroe Martin, Karen Kilgariff,
Kerri Lendo, Matt Bearden, Emily Heller

8:30  |  Google Fiber Stage  |  Unhinged
Host: Phil Hanley, Pat Dean, Eddie Pepitone, Kate Berlant,
Randy Liedtke, Blaine Capatch, Daniel Webb, Ophira Eisenberg,
Guy Branum, Sasheer Zamata

8:30  |  The Velv Comedy Lounge   |  Meet Jermaine Fowler
Host: Matt Sadler, Bob Khosravi

8:00  |  Cap City Comedy Club  |  Rachel Feinstein
Host: Kath Barbadoro, Joe Hafkey

8:00  |  The Townsend  |  Simon Amstell - To Be Free


Schedule Banner Session 2


9:30  |  Paramount  |  Patton Oswalt
Host: MikeMacrae, Brian Gaar

9:30  |  Stateside  |  Maria Bamford
Host: Ralph Hardesty, Kate Berlant

10:00  |  Speakeasy  |  Come to Papa Live with Tom Papa
Dana Gould, Karen Kilgariff, Mike Lawrence, Todd Barry, Bridget Everett

10:15  |  Parish  |  SheBang!
Host: Guy Branum, Liza Treyger, Erica Rhodes, Maggie Maye,
Michelle Buteau, Ophira Eisenberg, Lashonda Lester,
Sasheer Zamata, Emily Heller

10:45  |  Vulcan Gas Company  |  New York's Finest
Host: Kurt Metzger, Jena Friedman, Monroe Martin, Michelle Wolf, 
Jermaine Fowler, Hari Kondabolu, Judah Friedlander, Michelle Buteau, 
Nate Bargatze, Robert Kelly, Ted Alexandro

10:30  |  Google Fiber Stage  |  SuperShow!
Host:  Doug Mellard, Alingon Mitra, Erica Rhodes, Liza Treyger
Zac Brooks, Hasan Minhaj, Joe Zimmerman

10:30  |  The Velv Comedy Lounge  |  Austin Towers
Host: Troy Walker, Derek Phelps, Danny Palumbo, Kerri Lendo, Pat Dean,
Jay Whitecotton, Bob Khosravi, Mac Blake, Daniel Webb, Jonathan Pace,
Avery Moore

10:30  |  Cap City Comedy Club  |  Rachel Feinstein
Host: Caroline Bassett, Bryan Gutmann

Schedule Banner Midnight


Midnight  |  Paramount Theatre  |  TJ Miller and Pete Holmes
     Chris Cubas, David O'Doherty

PARTY ON... at the Moontower Lounge 'til 2am every night!